School Name
School 25th Anniv
HOME > Achievements > CCA Achievements

CCA Achievements

 

Sports

CCA

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

 2018    

West Zone Inter-School Championships

Football ‘B’ Div


2nd


1st


1st


1st


2nd


2nd


4th


3rd


2nd


N.A.

N.A.

Football ‘C’ Div


2nd


1st


1st


4th


3rd


1st


4th


1st


1st


1st

 4th

Sepak Takraw ‘B’ Div


1st


2nd


1st


3rd


1st


2nd


2nd


2nd


N.A.


N.A.

N.A. 

Sepak Takraw ‘C’ Div


1st


1st


3rd


1st


1st


1st


2nd


1st


N.A.


N.A.

N.A. 

 

 

Sports

CCA

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018 

National Inter-School Championships

Football ‘B’ Div

Top 16

Top 16

Top 8

2nd

Top 16

Top 16

Top 16

4th

Top 16

Top 16

4th 

Football ‘C’ Div

Top 16

Top 16

Top 16

Top16

3rd

2nd

Top 16

2nd

2nd

4th

 Top 16

Sepak Takraw ‘B’ Div


4th


Top 16


Top 8


1st


Top 8


Top 16


3rd


Top 8


-


3rd

 Top
8

Sepak Takraw ‘C’ Div


Top 8


Top 8


3rd


3rd


1st


Top 8


2nd


4th


3rd


3rd

4th 

Tchoukball ‘B’ Boys


4th


3rd


2nd


1st


2nd


4th


2nd


2nd


3rd


2nd

 1st

Tchoukball ‘B’ Girls


-


4th


3rd


2nd


2nd


1st


4th


3rd


4th


4th

2nd 

Tchoukball ‘C’ Boys


3rd


2nd


2nd


3rd


2nd


2nd


4th


N.A.


-


2nd

 3rd

Tchoukball ‘C’ Girls


-


3rd


2nd


-


2nd


3rd


3rd


N.A.


3rd


2nd

 2nd

 

 

Uniformed Groups


CCA


2008


2009


2010


2011


2012


2013


2014


2015


2016


2017

2018

Best Unit Competitions

NPCC

Silver

Gold

Gold

Bronze

Gold

Bronze

Bronze

Bronze

Bronze

Silver

 Silver 

NCC

Silver

Silver

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Bronze

Bronze

Silver

Silver

Silver

 Silver

SJB

Silver

Silver

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

 Gold

GG

Bronze

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Bronze

Bronze

Gold

Gold

 Gold

BB

Silver

Silver

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Silver

Silver

Silver

 Gold 

GB

Bronze

Bronze

Nil

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Gold

Gold

 

 

Aesthetics

CCA

2007

2009

2011

2013

2015

2017

Singapore Youth Festival Central Judging

Band

Silver

Silver

Silver

COA**

COD*

COA

Choir

Bronze

Bronze

Bronze

COC***

COA

COA

Chinese Dance

Silver

Silver

Silver

COA

COD

COD

Chinese Orchestra

Bronze

Bronze

Silver

COA

COA

COA

English Drama Club

COP

Silver

Silver

COA

COD

COA

Angklung

Bronze

Bronze

Bronze

COA

COA

COD

Malay Dance

Silver

Gold

Silver

COA

COA

COD

 * Certificate of Distinction
** Certificate of Achievement
*** Certificate of Commendation