HOME > About Us > School Teaching Staff

School Teaching Staff

staff 2.jpg
Craft & Technology Department
Mr Teo Kok Hwee (HOD / C&T)
Mr Chia Miang Heong (SH / D&T)
Mdm Shafizah Farrahdillah (Assistant Year Head - NT)
Mrs Quek-Chang Way Lie (LT / NFS)
Mrs Chan-Lim Lay Yean
Miss Chan Mei Jun Julinda
Mdm Cheng Soon Kuee Crystal
Mr Chiam Wende Daniel
Mr Chng Kim Tong David
Mr Lim Sien Long
Miss Norita Bte Samsi
Miss Tan Kuay Yong
Mdm Wong Ruting
Mr Wong Zhenrong Ronald
Mr You Fu Hui Edwin
Miss Zhang Shangmin Gladys

English Language Department
Mdm Han Siu Yin (HOD / EL)
Ms Suhaily Bte Supahan (LH / EL - Sec 3 & Lit)
Miss Simon Lydia Shamani (LH / EL - Lower Sec)
Mr Mohamed Zubir Bin Osman (LH / Dis)
Miss Pauline Gong Liew Yueh (SH / Aes)
Mdm Pamela Anne De Souza (ST / EL)
Miss Chng Jia Min
Mr Lai Hanqiang Joachim
Ms Pasiah Binte Mohamed Diah
Miss Tan Chai Lian Kathleen
Mrs Tan Chin Yih Emilline
Mr Tay Khai Sheng Kenneth
Mr Wee Ming Hann
Miss Zhang Jiapei Victoria
Mr Chok Yong Hui John (FAJT)

Humanities Department
Mr Lim Peng Yuan (HOD / Hum)
Ms You Kim Choo (SSD)
Ms Samantha Grace Dashini D/O Thevan (SH / SS)
Mr Ng Boon Teck (ST / POA)
Mrs Poh-Chin Ying Ying Yvonne (ST / GY)
Mdm Tan Swee Guek (ST / HY)
Mdm Aditi Das Deshmukh
Mr Che Kok Ho Lawrence
Mr Koh Yong Kai
Mr Loh Jianxiong, Matthew
Mr Mohd Zailani B Idrus
Mr Muhammad Arshad Bin Jumah
Mr Muhammad Bazlee Bakthiar
Mdm Ng Siew Ching Linda
Miss Radiah Binte Mohamed Rasol
Mdm Usha Rani Subramaniam

Mathematics Department
Mr Ang Ghim Chee (HOD / Maths)
Mr Yeo Choon Huat Philip (HOD / CCE)
Mdm Liu Jiazhen Adeline  (YH - Lower Sec)
Mrs Tey Wen Dee, Wendy  (LH / Maths)
Ms Han Hui Chin (Assistant YH - Lower Sec)
Mr Ling Peng Yap (ST - Maths)
Mr Chew Kah Hou Billy
Ms Karmila Binte Asari
Mr Nar Han Keong Ken
Mdm Neo Lay Yen
Mdm Shafiqah Bte Mezan
Mr Shahul Hameed S/O Sultan
Mdm Sri Masayu Binte Moktar
Miss Toh Puay Boon
Mr Wong Chun Kiat
Mdm Lim Meng Tse (FAJT)
Mdm Marina Binte Abu Hassan (FAJT)
Mr Ngiao Teck Shyong Daniel (FAJT)
Mother Tongue Languages Department
Ms Lim Chiau Li (HOD / MTL)
Mdm Nur Rashidah Bte Ramli (HOD / Dis)
Mdm Siti Zarinah Binte Muhammad (SH / Malay Language)
Mdm Tan Pin Yin (ST / CL)
Mdm A Sri Devi A/P Arumugam
Mr Heng Yuan Hao
Miss Koo Yuan Hui
Mdm Leok Shiau Lie
Miss Lien Wei Chi
Miss Mardiana Binti Mohd Ahzhar
Mr Mohamed Izwan Bin Abdul Manan
Mdm Musniffa Binti Mustaffa
Miss Norazila Binte Razali
Mdm Nur Ain Binti Borhan
Ms Nur Khairin Aisyah Bte Ngataman
Mr Rajendran Subramaniyan
Mr Sha Bin
Mdm Shafizah Wydiana Bte Zailani
Mdm Siti Raihana Bte Ismail
Mrs Thangamuthu Meenakshi Sundari
Mdm Veerappan Buvaneswari
Mr Wong Eik Kiat
Mdm Wang Li Hong (FAJT)

Physical Education & Music Department
Dr Mohammad Shah B Razak (HOD / PE & CCA)
Mr Irantaffy Said Bin Rohani (HOD / ICT)
Mr Tiew Choon Lien Kenny (LH / PE & CCA)
Mr Chia Wei Xian, Adriel
Ms Lau Kai Ting
Mr Lim Zi Qi
Mr Mohammad Hafidz Bin Azmin
Mdm Ng Pey Wen Clarissa
 Mdm Chew Huay Huay (FAJT)

Science Department
Ms Lee Hui Jo-Ann (HOD / SC)
Mr Wee Jin Yi (YH - Upper Sec)
Mrs Wong Yan Pure (SH / Chem)
Ms Kay Khine Win (Assistant YH)
Mdm Eio Alley (ST / Chem)
Mrs Er-Chew Siao Fun
Miss Chng Shu Ping Ethel
Miss Chua Li Xia Angela
Mr Lam Seng Tat
Mdm Loh Siew See
Mr Ng Aik Song
Mdm Siti Raba'ah Binte Saidi
Mdm Siti Rohani Bte Rus
Mr Tan Chong Chay
Mr Tan Liang Chye Stanley
Mr Vasanthakumar S/O Vijayarethinam
Miss Wong Hui Yi, Alvina
Mr Yeap Ping Lin
Miss Nai Sok Khoon Karine (FAJT)

Allied Educators & School Counsellors
Mdm Loh Ngiap Kai Dolly (Sch Counsellor)
Mr Teng Chee Kong Jeffrey (Sch Counsellor)
Mdm Tan Sici Susie (SWO)
Miss Nursheela Bte Rustamaji (AED)
Mr Ong Eng Teck (AED / LBS)