HOME > Learning Experiences > Student Development (CCA)

Student Development (CCA)

CCA Transfer Form 



UNIFORMED GROUPS


CCATraining ScheduleTime (hrs)VenueTeacher(s)-in-Charge
Natioanl Cadet Corps (NCC)FRI1430 - 1830School PremisesMr Wong Chun Kiat, Mr Wee Ming Han , Mr Joachim Lai , Mr Edwin Koh (AED)
National Police Cadet Corps  (NPCC)FRI1430 - 1830School PremisesMdm Ng Siew Ching, Mr Lam Seng Tat , Mr Justin Ho , Ms Ng Hui Juan
St John Brigade  (SJB)FRI1430 - 1830School PremisesMs Samantha Gracie, Mdm Ng Siew Ching, Ms Norita Samsi , Ms Tan Kuay Yong
Girl GuidesFRI1400 - 1800School PremisesMs Chng Jia Min, Ms Ethel Chng ,Ms Angela Chua
Boys BrigadeSAT0830 - 1230School Premises
Mr Koh Yong Kai, Mr Ronald Wong , Mr Dominic Ow

SPORTS & GAMES

CCA

Training Schedule

Time (hrs)

Venue

Teacher(s)-in-Charge

Badminton

MON

1600 - 1800

Multi-Purpose Hall

Mr Mohd Izwan, Mr Muhd Arshad , Mr Lam Siew Leng (CAJT)

WED

1600 - 1800

Indoor Sports Hall

Basketball (Boys)

MON

1600 - 1800

Basketball Court

Mr David Chng, Ms Leong Yin Yin, Ms Lee Nyuk Lian

FRI

1230 - 1430

Indoor Sports Hall

Football (Boys)

MON

1600 - 1800

Field

Mr Almumin Ehsan, Mr Muhd Fasha , Mdm Nur Haryani

WED

1600 - 1800

Field

FRI

1500 - 1700

Field

Netball (Girls)

MON

1600 - 1800

Indoor Sports Hall

Mdm Siti Rohani, Mdm Norhani Yusof , Ms Josephine Han

THU

1600 - 1800

Netball Court

Sepak Takraw

WED

1600 - 1800

Multi-Purpose Hall

Mr Mohd Zailani, Mr Mohd Zubir , Mr Mizi (AED)

THU

1600 - 1800

Multi-Purpose Hall

 

FRI

1500 - 1700

Multi-Purpose Hall 

*applicable during inter-school 
competition period 

Sailing

THUR

1430 - 1900

MOE Changi Coast AC

Mr Ken Nar , Mr Adriel Chia , Mr Lam Siew Leng (CAJT)

Tchoukball

MON 

THU

1600 - 1800

Netball Court

Mr Lim Zi Qi, Mr Vasanthakumar , Ms Iffa Iryani (AED) 


CLUBS

CCA Training Schedule Time (hrs) Venue Teacher(s)-in-Charge
AV Media Club WED 1600 - 1800
AVA Room / Club Room
Mdm Neo Lay Yen, 
Mr Lim Sien Long, Mrs Christy Lee Geok Eng, 
Ms Toh Puay Boon
FRI 1330- 1530
AVA Room / Club Room

PERFORMING & VISUAL ARTS

CCA Training Schedule Time (hrs) Venue Teacher(s)-in-Charge




Chinese Orchestra MON 1600 - 1800 Chinese Orchestra Room
Mr Stanley Tan, Ms Tang Xiaolan / Mr Heng Yuan Hao / Ms Gladys Zhang
WED 1600 - 1800 Chinese Orchestra Room
Choir MON 1600 - 1800 Chinese Orchestra Room / Music Room
Ms Ho Kee Hui, Ms Leok Shiau Lie,
Ms Cai Jun Jun
THU 1600 - 1800 Chinese Orchestra Room / Music Room
 Chinese Dance MON 1600 - 1800 Dance Studio Mrs Yvonne Poh , Mdm Wang Qingzhen / Ms Isabelle Leong / Ms Jennifer Yee (AED)
   FRI 1300 - 1700 Dance Studio  
Concert Band THU 1600 - 1800 Band Room Mrs Eileen Yap, Mrs Heidi Lee,
Ms Karmila Asari, Mdm Lucy Wu
FRI 1430 - 1730 Band Room
English Drama Club MON 1600 - 1800 AVA Room / Music Room
Ms Victoria Zhang, Mr Fransa Baduge,
Ms Gerlynn Yap, Ms Cynthia Loh
THU 1600 - 1800 Dance Studio
Malay Cultural Club MON 1600 - 1800 Music Room  Mdm Nur Alinah, Ms Musniffa,
Ms Nur Khairin Aisyah, Ms Julinda Chan
WED 1600 - 1800 Dance Studio

THU 1600 - 1800 Multi-purpose Room / AVA Room